FHBC 2021 FIXTURES          
DATE   VENUE TIME     DRESS   RINKS

 

APRIL                  
  18   2.00 BOWLS DRIVE   G      
                   
SAT 24   2.00 OPEN DAY          
MAY                  
SAT   1 A 2.00 CHESHAM   W   5MT  
SUN   2 H 2.00 BURNHAM   W C&T 3+2MT TEA/CAKE
TUES   4 H 1.30 CHESTNUTS ROLL UP          
WED   5 H 2.00 FASSNIDGE   G   4MT TEA/CAKE
THURS   6 A 2.00 CHESS VALE   G TCL 5MR  
SAT   8 H 2.00 HIGH WYCOMBE   W TCL 5MR TEA/CAKE
SUN   9 A 2.30 WARGRAVE   W C&T 3 +2MT  
WEDS 12 H 2.00 HENLEY   G   5MT TEA/CAKE
SAT 15 A 2.30 CHALFONT ST GILES   W TCL 5MR  
SUN  16 A 2.15 BASSETSBURY   W C&T 3+3MT  
WEDS  19 A 2.00 GERRARDS CROSS   W LADIES 3T  
SAT 22 A 2.30 IVER HEATH   W    5MT  
TUES 25 A 2.30 BASSETSBURY   W LADIES 3T  
THURS 27 H 2.00 HIGH WYCOMBE   G   5MT  
SAT 29 H 2.00 WARGRAVE   W C&T 3+2MT TEA/CAKE
JUNE                  
TUES  1  H 1.30 CHESTNUTS ROLL UP          
WEDS  2 H 2.00 MARLOW   W LADIES 3T  
THURS  3 A 2.00 FASSNIDGE   G   4MT  
SAT  5 H 2.00 LONDON WELSH   W   6MT MEAL
THURS 10 H 2.00 BMBA   W   4/5MR MEAL
SAT 12 H 2.00 BASSETSBURY                    W C&T 3+3MT TEA/CAKE
SUN 13 A 2.30 WENDOVER   W   6MT  
MON 14 H 1.30 CHESTNUTS   G   3MT  
WEDS 16 H 2.00 COURT PARK   G   5MT TEA/CAKE
SAT 19 A 2.15 BASSETSBURY   W TCL 5MR  
TUES  22 H 2.00 MAIDENHEAD THICKET   W LADIES 3T  
WEDS 23   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE          
THURS 24 H 2.00 MARLOW   G   5MT TEA/CAKE
SAT 26 A 2.30 CIPPENHAM   W C&T 3+3MT  
WEDS 30 A 2.00 MARLOW   W LADIES 3T  
  30   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE          
JULY                  
SAT   3 H 2.00 BASSETSBURY   W TCL 5MR TEA/CAKE
SUN   4 A 2.30 BURNHAM   W C&T 3+2MT  
TUES   6 A 2.30 AMERSHAM   G LADIES 3T  
WEDS   7   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE          
THURS   8 H 2.00 BASSETSBURY   W LADIES 3T  
SAT 10 A 2.00 HIGH WYCOMBE   W TCL 5MR  
SUN 11 H 2.00 WEXHAM   W TCL 5MR TEA/CAKE
TUES 13 A 2.30 AMERSHAM   G TCL 5MR  
WEDS 14   6.15 BUCKS LEAGUE          
THURS 15 H 2.00 CHESS VALE   G TCL 5MR  
SUN 18     PICNIC IN THE PARK          
TUES 20 A 2.00 MARLOW   G   5MT  
SAT 24 H 2.00 CHESHAM   W   5MT TEA/CAKE
SUN 25 H 2.00 CIPPENHAM   W C&T 3+3MT TEA/CAKE
TUES 27 A 2.00 HIGH WYCOMBE   G   5MT  
WEDS 28     BUCKS LEAGUE          
SAT 31 H 2.00 LOUDWATER   W   4MT TEA/CAKE
AUGUST                  
SUN   1 A 2.30 HAREFIELD   W TCL 5MR  
WED   4   6.00 BUCKS LEAGUE          
SAT   7 H 2.00 ASTON CLINTON   W   5MT TEA/CAKE
SUN   8 H   ALF HUTCHINSON          
TUES  10 H 2.00 AMERSHAM   G TCL 5MR TEA/CAKE
WEDS 11   6.00 BUCKS LEAGUE          
THURS 12  H 2.00 CHALFONT ST GILES   G TCL 5MR TEA/CAKE
SAT 14 H 2.00 IVER HEATH   W   5MT TEA/CAKE
WEDS 18   5.45 BUCKS LEAGUE          
THURS 19 H 2.00 DESBOROUGH   G   6MT TEA/CAKE
FRI 20 H 11.00 BMBA         MEAL
SAT 21 H 2.00 MAIDENHEAD TOWN   W   5MT TEA/CAKE
SUN 22 A 2.30 MAIDENHEAD THICKET   W   5MT  
TUES 24 A 2.30 LOUDWATER   G   4MT  
WED 25   5.30 BUCKS LEAGUE          
SAT 28 H 2.00 HAREFIELD   W TCL 5MR TEA/CAKE
TUES 31 A 2.00 COURT PARK   G   5MT  
TUES 31   1.30 CHESTNUTS          
SEPT                  
WED   1   5.30 BUCKS LEAGUE          
THURS   2 H 2.00 CHALFONT ST GILES   W LADIES 3T  
SUN   5 A 2.00 WEXHAM   W TCL 5MR  
TUES   7 A 2.00 DESBOROUGH   G   6MT  
THURS   9 A 2.30 HENLEY   G   5MT  
SAT 11     FINALS DAY          
SUN 12     FINALS DAY          
MON 13 A 1.30 CHESTNUTS          
TUES 14 A 2.00 GERRARDS CROSS   G   5MT  
SAT 18 H 2.00 WENDOVER   W   6MT TEA/CAKE
SUN 19 A 2.30 EASTCOTE   W   5MT  
MON 20 H 1.30 CHESTNUTS ROLL UP          
                   
JAN`   8 HX   FRIENDLY   G   4MR  
FEB   5 HX   FRIENDLY   G   4MR